Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado!
Located in Condado, which is a dynamic district from San Juan that offers numerous restaurants, casinos, beautiful beaches, bars and stores, just a 6-minute walk from Parque del Indio, the 46 m² Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! San Juan apartment accommodates up to 2 guests.
This 1-bedroom apartment features location around 6 km from Castillo de San Cristobal Fortress and in the vicinity of La Placita. Plaza Ventana del Mar Park is 16 minutes' stroll from the apartment.
Guests can take advantage of conveniences such as air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and bath sheets in this accommodation.
Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a fridge and an oven. Guests also make use of coffee and tea makers. Ponte Fresco as a dining option is approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment is 2.6 km from Sagrado Corazon railway station.
- Airports
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci5 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station2.2 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment?
Guests of Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Playa El Escambron Beach, placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are Plaza Ventana del Mar Park (1.3 km) as well as La Placita (1.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment?
Guests of Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment can take advantage of private car parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment exactly?
Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment consists of 46 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this apartment?
Up to 2 guests can be accommodated at this apartment. - ❓
Does Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Ocean View 1 Bedroom Cabana In Condado! apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.